The Blue Train

The blue train runs again in the summer of 2024. Thank you for this year!

The blue train runs on Trosa’s streets from June 26-August 6, 2023. Thank you for this year!

The Blue Train becomes the “Ghost Train” and rolls through the streets and squares of Trosa during the autumn break on November 4-5.

Hop on at one stop and get off at another – or stay put and ride the entire loop around.

Would you like to see a map of the train’s route and stops? Click here.

On the last trip of the day to Trosa havsbad, it is nice to leave room for those who are going back to the campsite, and for those who want to go home from there. Thank you for your kindness!

The train is free of charge

For your safety on the blue train, please

  • Keep your body inside the carriage
  • Sit down when train is moving
  • It is forbidden to jump on/off when train is moving

The train is free of charge

Litet blåvitt tåg i stadsmiljö
Foto: Trosa turistcenter

Timetable 26/6 - 6/8

Please note that times are approximate.

From Trosaporten to the harbor

9.45-9.50 Trosaporten -> Trosa Kvarn

9.50-9.55 Trosa Kvarn -> Garvaregården

9.55-10.00 Garvaregården -> Västra Hamnplan

10.00-10.05 Västra Hamnplan -> Torget (the square)

10.05-10.10 Torget (the square) -> Östra Hamnplan

10.10-10.15 Östra Hamnplan -> the harbor

 

From the harbor to Trosa Havsbad

10.15-10.20 the harbor -> Öbolandet (bridge)

10.20-10.45 Öbolandet -> Trosa Havsbad

 

From Trosa Havsbad to the harbor

11.00-11.20 Trosa Havsbad -> Öbolandet (bridge)

11.20-11.25 Öbolandet -> the harbor

 

From the harbor to Trosaporten

11.30-11.35 the harbor -> Östra Hamnplan

11.35-11.40 Östra Hamnplan -> Torget (the square)

11.40-11.45 Torget (the square) -> Trosa Kvarn

11.45-11.50 Trosa Kvarn -> Trosaporten

From Trosaporten to the harbor

12.00-12.05 Trosaporten -> Trosa Kvarn

12.05-12.10 Trosa Kvarn -> Garvaregården

12.10-12.15 Garvaregården -> Västra Hamnplan

12.15-12.20 Västra Hamnplan -> Torget (the square)

12.20-12.25 Torget (the square) -> Östra Hamnplan

12.25-12.30 Östra Hamnplan -> the harbor

 

 From the harbor to Trosaporten

12.30-12.35 the harbor -> Östra Hamnplan

12.35-12.40 Östra Hamnplan -> Torget (the square)

12.40-12.45 Torget (the square) -> Trosa Kvarn

12.45-12.50 Trosa Kvarn -> Trosaporten

 

From Trosaporten to the harbor

14.00-14.05 Trosaporten -> Trosa Kvarn

14.05-14.10 Trosa Kvarn -> Garvaregården

14.10-14.15 Garvaregården -> Västra Hamnplan

14.15-14.20 Västra Hamnplan -> Torget (the square)

14.20-14.25 Torget (the square) -> Östra Hamnplan

14.25-14.30 Östra Hamnplan -> the harbor

 

From the harbor to Trosaporten

14.30-14.35 the harbor -> Östra Hamnplan

14.35-14.40 Östra Hamnplan -> Torget (the square)

14.40-14.45 Torget (the square) -> Trosa Kvarn

14.45-14.50 Trosa Kvarn -> Trosaporten

From Trosaporten to the harbor

15.00-15.05 Trosaporten -> Trosa Kvarn

15.05-15.10 Trosa Kvarn -> Garvaregården

15.10-15.15 Garvaregården -> Västra Hamnplan

15.15-15.20 Västra Hamnplan -> Torget (the square)

15.20-15.25 Torget (the square) -> Östra Hamnplan

15.25-15.30 Östra Hamnplan -> the harbor

 

From the harbor to Trosa Havsbad

15.30-15.35 the harbor -> Öbolandet (bridge)

15.35-16.00 Öbolandet -> Trosa Havsbad

 

From Trosa Havsbad to the harbor

16.15-16.35 Trosa Havsbad -> Öbolandet (bridge)

16.35-16.40 Öbolandet -> the harbor

 

From the harbor to Trosaporten

16.45-16.50 the harbor -> Östra Hamnplan

16.50-16.55 Östra Hamnplan -> Torget (the square)

16.55-17.00 Torget (the square) -> Trosa Kvarn

17.00-17.05 Trosa Kvarn -> Trosaporten

Please note that times are approximate.

Timetable 4-5/11

Please note that times are approximate.

From Trosaporten to the harbour

Trosaporten -> Trosa Kvarn 11.00-11.05 

Trosa Kvarn -> Garvaregården 11.05-11.10

Garvaregården -> Västra Hamnplan 11.10-11.15

Västra Hamnplan -> Torget 11.15-11.20

Torget -> Östra Hamnplan 11.20-11.25

Östra Hamnplan -> Hamnen 11.25-11.30

From the harbour to Trosaporten

Hamnen -> Östra Hamnplan 11.30-11.35 

Östra Hamnplan -> Torget 11.35-11.40 

Torget -> Trosa Kvarn 11.40-11.50

Trosa Kvarn -> Trosaporten 11.50-11.55 

From Trosaporten to the harbour

Trosaporten -> Trosa Kvarn 12.00-12.05 

Trosa Kvarn -> Garvaregården 12.05-12.10 

Garvaregården -> Västra Hamnplan 12.10-12.15 

Västra Hamnplan -> Torget 12.15-12.20 

Torget -> Östra Hamnplan 12.20-12.25 

Östra Hamnplan -> Hamnen 12.25-12.30

From the harbour to Trosaporten

Hamnen -> Östra Hamnplan 12.30-12.35 

Östra Hamnplan -> Torget 12.35-12.40 

Torget -> Trosa Kvarn 12.40-12.50 

Trosa Kvarn -> Trosaporten 12.50-12.55

From Trosaporten to the harbour

Trosaporten -> Trosa Kvarn 13.00-13.05 

Trosa Kvarn -> Garvaregården 13.05-13.10 

Garvaregården -> Västra Hamnplan 13.10-13.15 

Västra Hamnplan -> Torget 13.15-13.20 

Torget -> Östra Hamnplan 13.20-13.25 

Östra Hamnplan -> Hamnen 13.25-13.30

From the harbour to Trosaporten

Hamnen -> Östra Hamnplan 13.30-13.35

Östra Hamnplan -> Torget 13.35-13.40

Torget -> Trosa Kvarn 13.40-13.50

Trosa Kvarn -> Trosaporten 13.50-13.55

From Trosaporten to the harbour

Trosaporten -> Trosa Kvarn 14.00-14.05 

Trosa Kvarn -> Garvaregården 14.05-14.10 

Garvaregården -> Västra Hamnplan 14.10-14.15 

Västra Hamnplan -> Torget 14.15-14.20 

Torget -> Östra Hamnplan 14.20-14.25 

Östra Hamnplan -> Hamnen 14.25-14.30

From the harbour to Trosaporten

Hamnen -> Östra Hamnplan 14.30-14.35

Östra Hamnplan -> Torget 13.45-14.40

Torget -> Trosa Kvarn 14.40-14.50

Trosa Kvarn -> Trosaporten 14.50-14.55

Please note that times are approximate.

Share this:

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Share via email

Read more: